Invited groups |
2016Marion Freeman Invitational 2016 Results - Marion Freeman Invitational
Published by
Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 10:01 PM
Marion Freeman Clayton Invitational - 4/29/2016
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Clayton, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fuller, Madison FR J. Burroughs 12.36 12.28 4 10
2 Green, Karrington FR Clayton 12.94 12.65 4 8
3 Jenkins, Catonah JR North Tech. 13.04 12.80 4 6
4 Myers, Jessica SO North Tech. 13.20 13.09 4 5
5 Scales, Jessica JR Whitfield 13.64 13.28 3 4
6 White, Erykah JR Pattonville 14.00 13.29 2 3
7 Johnson, Erica JR Hazelwood W. 13.65 13.35 3 2
8 Dobson, Sarah SO F.Z.W. 13.54 13.43 4 1
9 Pembrook-ward, Janae JR Clayton 14.14 13.45 2
10 Burr, Elaina JR F.Z.W. 13.84 13.72 3
11 Hall, Nya FR Hazelwood W. 13.51 13.84 4
12 Quinn, Anna SO Lutheran S. 13.68 13.90 3
13 Hendrickson, Kate JR Lutheran S. 13.61 13.96 4 13.952
14 Arps, Micah SO I.W.A. 14.24 13.96 2 13.959
15 Webster, Faith FR Crossroads 13.64 14.05 3
16 Anderson, Melanie FR Affton 13.83 14.19 3
17 Wright, Oni JR Brentwood 14.34 14.54 2
18 Nunley, Taylore SO Affton 15.23 14.79 1
19 Thompson, Nyiah JR Brentwood 14.92 14.94 2
20 Marshall, Rachel SO DuBourg 15.44 15.08 1
21 Carroll, Tre'Nesha SO Jennings 15.10 1
22 MuseMorris, Amadi SO Crossroads 16.14 15.38 1
23 Cooley, Jasmine SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 14.74 27.25 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fuller, Madison FR J. Burroughs 24.99 24.61 4 10
2 Temple, Tonyelle SR Affton 27.74 26.68 4 8
3 Jackson, La'Vonshia JR North Tech. 27.44 26.82 4 6
4 White, Erykah JR Pattonville 27.90 26.94 3 5
5 Citchen, Alexis SR Hazelwood W. 26.96 26.95 4 4
6 Lind, Emma SO Lutheran S. 27.19 27.22 4 3
7 King, Kelli SO Hazelwood W. 26.89 27.23 4 2
8 Crawford, Kaitlen SR Ladue 28.24 27.31 3 1
9 Scales, Jessica JR Whitfield 27.34 27.72 4
10 Navies, Jessica JR Clayton 28.34 28.00 3
11 Taylor, Janae FR F.Z.W. 29.24 28.51 2
12 Cuevas, Catalina JR Whitfield 27.74 28.58 3
13 Amerin, Safia JR F.Z.W. 29.19 28.93 3
14 Webster, Faith FR Crossroads 30.54 29.20 2
15 Cooley, Jasmine SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 29.67 1
16 Wasserstrom, Maya JR Ladue 29.24 29.85 2
17 Taylor, Alexcehundra SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 29.99 1
18 Thompson, Nyiah JR Brentwood 31.40 31.15 2
19 Dippold, Victoria FR Lutheran S. 31.74 31.19 1
20 Wright, Oni JR Brentwood 31.70 31.96 2
21 Marshall, Rachel SO DuBourg 35.84 32.90 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Tyelor SR Pattonville 1:04.99 1:02.03 4 10
2 Cuevas, Catalina JR Whitfield 1:03.74 1:02.82 4 8
3 Stone, Heather SR Clayton 1:02.34 1:02.89 4 6
4 Muleba, Querene SO Hazelwood W. 1:02.89 1:03.13 4 5
5 Wilson, Andrea JR Hazelwood W. 1:04.30 1:04.96 4 4
6 Heard, Da'esha JR Pattonville 1:04.22 1:05.06 4 3
7 Linville, Taylor SO F.Z.W. 1:07.24 1:06.06 3 2
8 Brackett, Cara JR F.Z.W. 1:05.24 1:06.25 4 1
9 Bradley, Mariah SR North Tech. 1:05.90 1:06.73 3
10 McKinney, Mauricia SO Metro 1:05.54 1:07.39 3
11 Wasserstrom, Maya JR Ladue 1:06.44 1:08.09 3
12 Taylor, Alexcehundra SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:09.24 1:08.21 3
13 Goeler, Lindsay JR Ladue 1:10.44 1:09.87 2
14 Cooley, Jasmine SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:12.74 1:10.45 2
15 Cook, Christian SR DuBourg 1:11.94 1:10.49 2
16 Torbeck, Katelyn FR Lutheran S. 1:13.44 1:11.92 2
17 Johnson, Jada FR I.W.A. 1:12.24 1:12.11 2
18 Arps, Micah SO I.W.A. 1:10.24 1:13.19 3
19 Daniels, Ella JR Whitfield 1:13.24 1:13.78 2
20 Ivaturi, Keerti FR J. Burroughs 1:15.40 1:14.14 2
21 Bernstein, Sophie SO Clayton 1:10.24 1:14.87 3
22 Robinson, Chiryame SO Affton 1:16.26 1
23 MuseMorris, Amadi SO Crossroads 1:17.94 1:22.09 4
24 Nguyen, Theresa JR DuBourg 1:24.44 1:23.99 1
25 Fox, Maggie JR Crossroads 1:28.64 1:36.14 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gore, Grace SO J. Burroughs 2:24.72 2:27.13 10
2 Wieseman, Madeline FR F.Z.W. 2:27.44 2:30.81 8
3 Brady, Lauren SO F.Z.W. 2:33.92 2:31.07 6
4 Timpe, Helen JR DuBourg 2:30.64 2:31.12 5
5 Bensky, Lila FR Ladue 2:38.24 2:31.40 4
6 Pulliam, Nadia SO Hazelwood W. 2:30.66 2:32.51 3
7 Chapman, Victoria SO I.W.A. 2:35.70 2:36.48 2
8 Buckner, Heaven JR Hazelwood W. 2:39.63 2:38.00 1
9 Danforth, Mya FR Ladue 2:41.04 2:39.44
10 Dominick, Maryah SO Pattonville 2:45.32 2:44.90
11 Margulis, Eleanor SO Whitfield 2:50.24 2:46.01
12 Gomez, Karla SO DuBourg 2:55.44 2:46.03
13 Naushad, Sadaf JR Whitfield 2:52.84 2:48.24
14 Spaid, Mariah SO Lutheran S. 2:53.03 2:50.62
15 Taylor, Cydney FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:57.64 3:03.18
16 Davis, Desire JR North Tech. 3:00.24 3:07.50
17 Ward, Orionna SO Metro 3:04.24 3:14.31
18 MuseMorris, Amadi SO Crossroads 3:19.00
19 Minner, Catherine FR Affton 3:19.17
20 Walker, Madison SO Affton 3:34.85
21 Fox, Maggie JR Crossroads 4:02.54 3:49.04
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schelp, Riley SO Lutheran S. 5:21.07 5:17.41 10
2 Curtin, Alex SR Whitfield 5:18.00 5:28.26 8
3 Chicoine, Grace FR Ladue 5:45.64 5:43.71 6
4 Pulliam, Nadia SO Hazelwood W. 5:37.26 5:44.20 5
5 Surmon, Hannah JR Whitfield 5:50.14 5:49.54 4
6 Boatman, Mora SO F.Z.W. 5:58.24 5:57.95 3
7 Gomez, Karla SO DuBourg 6:03.64 5:57.96 2
8 Amerin, Aliyah FR F.Z.W. 6:00.24 6:03.51 1
9 Brooks, Desiree SO Hazelwood W. 6:19.41 6:03.58
10 Dominick, Maryah SO Pattonville 6:01.38 6:08.31
11 Heath, Elsa SR Principia 6:10.24 6:10.82
12 Gelzer, Mary JR Clayton 6:17.14 6:11.15
13 Hill, Haley SO Principia 6:55.24 6:15.38
14 Baugh, Margaret SO Clayton 6:23.14 6:33.36
15 Coughlin, Rose FR Ladue 6:43.64 6:55.94
16 McKelvie, Zoe SO Metro 7:12.24 7:10.87
17 Minner, Catherine FR Affton 7:20.37
18 Ward, Orionna SO Metro 7:27.24 7:24.16
19 Souers, Caitlin FR Brentwood 8:21.64
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtin, Alex SR Whitfield 11:41.00 11:30.91 10
2 Schelp, Riley SO Lutheran S. 11:30.29 11:34.77 8
3 Hutchcraft, Mallory SO Hazelwood W. 15:24.22 12:48.24 6
4 Clay, Ashley SO Hazelwood W. 12:49.91 5
5 Curtin, Anna SO Whitfield 12:55.24 12:52.73 4
6 Vaccaro, Hannah FR F.Z.W. 13:34.59 13:19.91 3
7 Baugh, Margaret SO Clayton 13:35.64 13:27.75 2
8 Gelzer, Mary JR Clayton 13:05.74 13:31.97 1
9 Mwonga, Diane JR Ladue 15:12.84 14:05.21
10 Fiacco, Anna FR Ladue 15:11.84 15:27.21
11 McKelvie, Zoe SO Metro 15:32.24 15:40.02
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crawford, Kaitlen SR Ladue 16.23 15.41 2 10
2 Elliott, Lailah JR J. Burroughs 15.74 15.56 2 8
3 Jackson, Constance SR North Tech. 15.40 15.71 2 6
4 Temple, Tonyelle SR Affton 16.36 16.50 2 5
5 Hale, Nina SO F.Z.W. 17.84 18.02 2 4
6 Arps, Micah SO I.W.A. 18.91 19.38 2 3
7 Frankenreiter, Abby FR Lutheran S. 19.44 19.45 1 2
8 Perry, Lexi SR F.Z.W. 19.94 19.89 1 1
9 Gosser, Katherine SR DuBourg 19.34 20.84 2
10 Brinkley, Lauryn JR Hazelwood W. 20.55 20.96 1
11 Altheimer, Alyssa FR Clayton 21.54 21.08 1
12 Ware, Alexandra FR Clayton 24.24 25.25 1
13 Reed, Jada JR Hazelwood W. 18.75 29.56 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Temple, Tonyelle SR Affton 47.79 47.48 3 10
2 Crawford, Kaitlen SR Ladue 48.11 47.99 3 8
3 Flowers, Tyler SO I.W.A. 48.29 48.95 3 6
4 Gardner, Jerrica SR Hazelwood W. 49.66 49.17 3 5
5 Gaffney, Oona JR J. Burroughs 49.39 49.34 3 4
6 Staskewicz, Gabi FR F.Z.W. 51.97 50.52 2 3
7 Jackson, Constance SR North Tech. 48.31 51.14 3 2
8 Marshall, Evie FR Metro 51.22 1 1
9 Thomas, Amber SR F.Z.W. 53.64 51.64 2
10 Jenkins, Brooke FR Pattonville 51.84 52.21 3
11 Howard, Katherine SO Clayton 53.14 54.02 2
12 Reed, Jada JR Hazelwood W. 53.14 54.40 2
13 Meier, Abigail FR J. Burroughs 53.59 55.12 2
14 Webster, Faith FR Crossroads 58.84 56.01 1
15 Gosser, Katherine SR DuBourg 58.74 56.05 1
16 Whipple-jones, Taylor FR Pattonville 51.84 57.20 3
17 Hendrickson, Kate JR Lutheran S. 57.00 58.00 1
18 Altheimer, Alyssa FR Clayton 1:14.04 1:20.72 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Technical 'A' 51.24 50.51 2 10
1) Jackson, La'Vonshia JR 2) Jackson, Constance SR
3) Myers, Jessica SO 4) Jenkins, Catonah JR
2 John Burroughs 'A' 50.39 50.79 2 8
1) Gaffney, Oona JR 2)
3 Hazelwood West 'A' 50.24 51.65 2 6
1) King, Kelli SO 2) Citchen, Alexis SR
3) Hall, Nya FR 4) Upchurch, Brene JR
4 Incarnate Word Academy 'A' 53.20 52.37 1 5
1) Laird, Mini SO 2) Flowers, Tyler SO
3) Lyons, Peyton SR 4) Arps, Micah SO
5 Clayton 'A' 52.34 52.67 2 4
1) Benford, Tatianna SR 2) Green, Karrington FR
3) Navies, Jessica JR 4) Pembrook-ward, Janae JR
6 Lutheran South 'A' 53.20 53.15 1 3
1) Quinn, Anna SO 2) Lind, Emma SO
3) Hendrickson, Kate JR 4) Panagos, Emily SO
7 Ft. Zumwalt West 'A' 52.74 53.28 2 2
1) Williams, Isabelle FR 2) Burr, Elaina JR
3) Hertling, Meghan FR 4) Dobson, Sarah SO
8 Metro 'A' 52.54 53.75 2 1
1) Jones, Shaila FR 2) Gamble, Karis SR
3) Page, China JR 4) Boyd, Kayla SO
9 Pattonville 'A' 52.24 55.04 2
1) Willis, Taitum SO 2) Clark, Madison JR
3) Brewer, Lauren FR 4) Shelton, Tamera SR
10 Affton 'A' 52.94 57.49 1
1) Anderson, Melanie FR 2) Nunley, Taylore SO
3) Naabien, Babari FR 4) Overall, Dejah SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Girls
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Technical 'A' 1:47.24 1:47.40 10
1) Jackson, La'Vonshia JR 2) Jackson, Constance SR
3) Myers, Jessica SO 4) Jenkins, Catonah JR
2 Clayton 'A' 1:51.34 1:50.06 8
1) Benford, Tatianna SR 2) Blinder, Brittany JR
3) Green, Karrington FR 4) Navies, Jessica JR
3 Hazelwood West 'A' 1:49.24 1:50.67 6
1) King, Kelli SO 2) Citchen, Alexis SR
3) Muleba, Querene SO 4) Upchurch, Brene JR
4 Incarnate Word Academy 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.37 5
1) Arps, Micah SO 2) Flowers, Tyler SO
3) Lyons, Peyton SR 4) Laird, Mini SO
5 Pattonville 'A' 1:51.24 1:55.12 4
1) Willis, Taitum SO 2) Brewer, Lauren FR
3) Clark, Madison JR 4) Shelton, Tamera SR
6 Ft. Zumwalt West 'A' 1:57.74 1:58.10 3
1) Burns, Katie JR 2) Huddleston, Brooke SO
3) Amerin, Safia JR 4) Linville, Taylor SO
7 Affton 'A' 1:53.56 1:58.56 2
1) Anderson, Melanie FR 2) Nunley, Taylore SO
3) Naabien, Babari FR 4) Overall, Dejah SO
8 Lutheran South 'A' 2:03.34 2:00.17 1
1) Lindzy, Megan FR 2) Dippold, Victoria FR
3) Panagos, Emily SO 4) Lind, Emma SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Burroughs 'A' 4:12.74 4:08.08 10
1) Gaffney, Oona JR 2) Fuller, Madison FR
3) Gore, Grace SO 4) Ward, Bria SO
2 Pattonville 'A' 4:11.65 4:13.95 8
1) Moore, Jada FR 2) Byrne, Samantha SR
3) Jenkins, Brooke FR 4) Sanders, Allyson SR
3 Hazelwood West 'A' 4:17.24 4:18.32 6
1) Muleba, Querene SO 2) Gardner, Jerrica SR
3) King, Kelli SO 4) Citchen, Alexis SR
4 Ft. Zumwalt West 'A' 4:24.24 4:23.40 5
1) Jochimsen, Chelsea JR 2) Williams, Isabelle FR
3) Amerin, Aliyah FR 4) Hertling, Meghan FR
5 Clayton 'A' 4:25.24 4:25.83 4
1) Blinder, Brittany JR 2) Benford, Tatianna SR
3) Green, Karrington FR 4) Howard, Katherine SO
6 Whitfield 'A' 4:30.24 4:31.59 3
1) Curtin, Alex SR 2) Surmon, Hannah JR
3) Cuevas, Catalina JR 4) Scales, Jessica JR
7 Bishop DuBourg 'A' 4:41.24 4:52.63 2
1) Cook, Christian SR 2) Gosser, Colleen SR
3) Gosser, Katherine SR 4) Timpe, Helen JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelwood West 'A' 10:41.28 10:17.99 10
1) Pulliam, Nadia SO 2) Hutchcraft, Mallory SO
3) Gardner, Jerrica SR 4) Buckner, Heaven JR
2 Ft. Zumwalt West 'A' 10:08.24 10:18.25 8
1) Otten, Kiley JR 2) Brady, Lauren SO
3) Jochimsen, Chelsea JR 4) Wieseman, Madeline FR
3 Whitfield 'A' 10:44.24 10:45.71 6
1) Curtin, Alex SR 2) Cizek, Caroline JR
3) Unangst, Julia SR 4) Surmon, Hannah JR
4 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 10:40.24 11:01.61 5
1) Bensky, Lila FR 2) Danforth, Mya FR
3) Goeler, Lindsay JR 4) Chicoine, Grace FR
5 Bishop DuBourg 'A' 11:35.24 11:19.40 4
1) Gomez, Karla SO 2) Timpe, Helen JR
3) Gosser, Colleen SR 4) Cook, Christian SR
6 Pattonville 'A' 10:52.24 11:19.58 3
1) Duncan, Tyelor SR 2) Moore, Jada FR
3) Shelton, Tamera SR 4) Willis, Taitum SO
7 Clayton 'A' 12:39.94 2
1) Baugh, Margaret SO 2) Bernstein, Sophie SO
3) Brown, Eveline FR 4) Cohen, Lucy JR
8 Affton 'A' 13:30.84 1
1) Walker, Madison SO 2) Robinson, Chiryame SO
3) Pierre, Jessica SO 4) Sanchez, Andrea SO
Girls High Jump Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott, Lailah JR J. Burroughs 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Benford, Tatianna SR Clayton 5-03.00 5-02.00 8
3 Jordan, Aloni JR Pattonville 4-06.00 4-10.00 5.50
3 Flowers, Tyler SO I.W.A. 4-10.00 4-10.00 5.50
5 Hertling, Meghan FR F.Z.W. 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Howard, Katherine SO Clayton 4-06.00 4-08.00 2.50
6 Davis, Olivia SR Ladue 4-06.00 4-08.00 2.50
8 Byrne, Samantha SR Pattonville 4-00.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Marshall, Evie FR Metro 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Hendrickson, Kate JR Lutheran S. 4-00.00 J4-06.00
11 Xu, Kexin SO Ladue 4-06.00 J4-06.00
12 Dippold, Victoria FR Lutheran S. 4-04.00 J4-06.00
13 Williams, Isabelle FR F.Z.W. 4-08.00 4-04.00
14 Daniels, Ella JR Whitfield 4-02.00 4-02.00
15 Lovegren, Katie SR Principia 3-10.00 J4-02.00
16 Bradley, Emma FR Whitfield 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richards, Fatima SR Pattonville 10-00.00 10-03.00 10
2 Christopher, Marisa SR F.Z.W. 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Spring, Sontsa JR Ladue 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Klaus, Alison SO F.Z.W. 9-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Selipsky, Ruth SR J. Burroughs 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 Xu, Kexin SO Ladue 8-00.00 J8-00.00 3
7 Clark, Madison JR Pattonville 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Robinson, Chiryame SO Affton 6-00.00 6-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott, Lailah JR J. Burroughs 17-07.00 17-02.00 10
2 Jenkins, Brooke FR Pattonville 17-07.75 16-10.50 8
3 Davis, Olivia SR Ladue 16-07.00 16-09.50 6
4 Sanders, Allyson SR Pattonville 16-01.00 16-07.00 5
5 Ward, Bria SO J. Burroughs 16-03.50 15-07.50 4
6 Taylor, Janae FR F.Z.W. 15-10.50 15-04.00 3
7 Lind, Emma SO Lutheran S. 15-05.00 15-00.00 2
8 Williams, Cierra SO North Tech. 14-07.50 14-11.00 1
9 Whisenton, Talia FR Hazelwood W. 14-11.00 14-09.50
10 Scales, Jessica JR Whitfield 13-03.50 14-08.00
11 Frankenreiter, Abby FR Lutheran S. 14-07.50 13-11.50
12 Gamble, Karis SR Metro 14-07.00 13-09.00
13 Xu, Kexin SO Ladue 14-03.00 13-08.00
14 Laird, Mini SO I.W.A. 15-01.00 13-06.00
15 Matlock, Khemberly SR North Tech. 13-06.25 J13-06.00
16 McGill, Felisha SR Jennings 13-02.50
17 Puzniak, Amy FR Affton 9-10.00 9-06.50
-- Upchurch, Brene JR Hazelwood W. 14-10.50 FOUL
-- Lyons, Peyton SR I.W.A. 15-02.75 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott, Lailah JR J. Burroughs 36-03.00 36-02.50 10
2 Upchurch, Brene JR Hazelwood W. 34-01.50 34-02.00 8
3 Jenkins, Brooke FR Pattonville 34-02.50 33-09.00 6
4 Selipsky, Ruth SR J. Burroughs 31-08.50 31-00.00 5
5 Whisenton, Talia FR Hazelwood W. 31-04.00 30-07.00 4
6 Lyons, Peyton SR I.W.A. 32-04.00 29-08.50 3
7 Boyd, Kayla SO Metro 31-00.00 29-04.00 2
8 Matlock, Khemberly SR North Tech. 28-05.50 28-01.50 1
9 Williams, Cierra SO North Tech. 27-05.00 28-01.00
10 Thomas, Amber SR F.Z.W. 30-02.00 27-10.00
11 Mezera, Emma FR F.Z.W. 30-00.00 26-09.00
12 Taylor, Cydney FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 26-05.00
-- McGill, Felisha SR Jennings 26-07.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gates, Jade JR I.W.A. 41-02.00 36-08.50 10
2 McNeil, Ja'Nia SR Pattonville 36-10.50 36-01.00 8
3 Jackson, Teaia FR Clayton 34-03.00 35-03.50 6
4 Schroder, Olivia SO Ladue 35-04.00 34-10.00 5
5 Baese, Sarah SO Lutheran S. 33-00.00 32-09.50 4
6 Jones, Sierra SO Pattonville 35-04.00 32-03.00 3
7 Murray, Skyler JR Hazelwood W. 32-04.50 30-07.00 2
8 McCartney, Jessica SR Lutheran S. 30-11.00 29-07.50 1
9 Barnes, Mia SR Hazelwood W. 30-05.00 29-03.00
10 Burrows, Kwayera SO J. Burroughs 27-07.00 27-10.00
11 Kiesel, Rebecca SR J. Burroughs 30-02.00 27-01.00
12 Zoog, Olivia JR Ladue 26-01.00 26-01.00
13 Temple, Gabrielle SO Affton 25-06.00 26-00.00
14 Benjamin, Ava JR Principia 26-05.50 25-09.00
15 Netherwood, Sabrina JR Principia 25-01.50 25-06.00
16 Monger, Christianna FR Jennings 24-03.25 23-05.00
17 Moore, Lisa FR Jennings 23-02.25 23-03.00
18 Clayton, Lamayah SO Metro 29-04.00 23-01.00
19 Hunn, Kassiani FR Affton 17-02.00 17-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Teaia FR Clayton 115-02 112-02 10
2 Schroder, Olivia SO Ladue 101-08 108-06 8
3 Rossel, Lindsey JR Pattonville 97-10 108-01 6
4 McCartney, Jessica SR Lutheran S. 109-04 107-06 5
5 Eldridge, Moryah JR Pattonville 106-07 104-09 4
6 Gates, Jade JR I.W.A. 108-06 102-00 3
7 Baese, Sarah SO Lutheran S. 96-03 98-00 2
8 Cummings, Krista SO F.Z.W. 91-10 91-09 1
9 Netherwood, Sabrina JR Principia 65-05 84-03
10 Taylor, Jaala JR F.Z.W. 71-09 76-11
11 Smith, Kaili FR Ladue 81-06 76-00
12 Murray, Skyler JR Hazelwood W. 93-02 J76-00
13 Ogunremi, Tolulope JR J. Burroughs 75-08 66-00
14 Burrows, Kwayera SO J. Burroughs 73-03 63-10
15 Moore, Lisa FR Jennings 61-07 58-09
16 Benjamin, Ava JR Principia 57-07 57-05
17 Bernstein, Sophie SO Clayton 62-01 55-08
18 Temple, Gabrielle SO Affton 55-04 53-09
19 Hunn, Kassiani FR Affton 54-00 53-00
20 Hopkins, Arriane SO Hazelwood W. 49-07
21 Ross, Nihya FR Jennings 50-07 J49-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Xavier JR J. Burroughs 11.06 10.99 7 10
2 Booker, Christopher SR J. Burroughs 11.25 11.02 6 8
3 Carter, Corey JR Principia 11.74 11.09 5 6
4 Frenchie, David SR Berkeley 11.35 11.12 6 5
5 Kelly, Dre SR S.C.W. 11.15 11.17 7 4
6 Siegel, Jordan SR Affton 11.37 11.23 6 3
7 Ellis, Raheem SR Jennings 11.24 11.28 7 2
8 Cole, Jordan JR Berkeley 11.48 11.30 5 1
9 White, Justin FR Clayton 11.30 11.32 6
10 Wheeler, MJ JR Whitfield 10.88 11.42 7
11 Berry, Kyle SR Affton 11.64 11.44 5
12 Busby, Jerry FR Soldan 11.91 11.46 3
13 Henderson, Terry SR Clayton 11.50 11.50 5
14 Warr, Zachary JR Priory 11.14 11.51 7
15 Dunn, Deshawn JR St. Mary's 12.04 11.57 3
16 Hickman, Andre SR S.C.W. 12.12 11.69 2
17 Garrison, Joshua SR North Tech. 11.57 11.87 5
18 Akushe, Akpevwoghene SO M.I.C.D.S. 12.24 11.89 2
19 Ewing, Jamez JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 11.91 11.91 3
20 Huntspon, Javontae JR North Tech. 11.84 11.93 4
21 Crump, Kevin JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 11.91 11.97 3
22 Spraggins, Keshon SO Lutheran S. 12.15 11.98 2
23 Saucedo, Nicholas SO Principia 12.04 12.01 3
24 Snider, Stanford SR Soldan 11.80 12.07 4
25 Lavallee, Patrick FR Priory 12.04 12.35 2 12.345
26 Wallace, Joseph SR St. Mary's 12.64 12.40 2
27 Washington, A'Ron FR Lutheran S. 12.58 12.43 2
28 Williams, Paul SR Lutheran N. 12.90 12.47 1
29 Niblett, Clyde SO Whitfield 12.71 12.71 1
30 McAdoo, Gerald SO Crossroad 13.64 13.53 1
31 O'Gorman, Charlie SO Crossroad 14.84 14.50 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Jordan JR Berkeley 22.80 22.40 6 10 22.400
2 Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SR Lutheran S. 23.78 22.48 4 8
3 Woods, Lawrence SR Berkeley 23.01 22.50 6 6
4 Bain, Jake SO J. Burroughs 22.96 22.67 6 5
5 Ellis, Raheem SR Jennings 22.74 22.71 7 4
6 Miller, Xavier JR J. Burroughs 22.58 22.72 7 3
7 Fisher, Tyreik JR Soldan 22.81 22.75 6 2
8 Matava, Christian SR M.I.C.D.S. 23.54 22.80 5 1
9 Warr, Zachary JR Priory 24.24 23.13 3
10 Mbah, Cyrille JR Lutheran S. 23.84 23.47 4
11 Patton, Thomas JR Soldan 23.94 23.50 4
12 Dunn, Deshawn JR St. Mary's 24.64 23.53 2
13 Million, John SR Affton 23.56 23.58 5
14 Huntspon, Javontae JR North Tech. 23.94 23.69 4
15 Saffore, Miyon SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 24.84 23.85 2
16 Saucedo, Nicholas SO Principia 24.44 23.92 2
17 Mathis, Daniel (dan) JR Clayton 27.00 24.01 1
18 Harris, Justice JR Brentwood 23.90 24.09 4
19 Smotherman, Terron SO Jennings 24.37 24.20 3 24.192
20 Sutton, Joshua FR M.I.C.D.S. 24.20 1 24.193
21 Xie, Victor JR Clayton 24.98 24.48 2
22 Van, Terrell JR Affton 24.16 24.57 3
23 Tucker, Cornelius SR North Tech. 23.80 24.59 4
24 Azubuike, Isaiah FR Lutheran N. 26.14 24.73 1
25 Lavallee, Patrick FR Priory 28.44 24.74 1
26 Tague, Andrew FR St. Mary's 24.97 2
27 Wimbley, Kafele JR Crossroad 25.00 1
28 McMurray-Bost, Re'hyen FR B. DuBourg 24.34 25.43 3
29 Garner, Joshua SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 24.24 25.57 3
30 Niblett, Clyde SO Whitfield 26.23 26.21 1
31 McAdoo, Gerald SO Crossroad 27.84 27.53 1
32 Williams, Paul SR Lutheran N. 24.74 35.99 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SR Lutheran S. 48.74 49.48 7 10
2 Pease, Bryce JR Lutheran N. 50.56 50.12 7 8
3 Lamb, Luke JR J. Burroughs 51.03 50.85 6 6
4 Woods, Lawrence SR Berkeley 51.28 50.91 6 5
5 Barrett-Elder, Jordan SR Jennings 50.90 51.52 7 4
6 Conley, Rainier SR Soldan 53.02 52.39 5 3
7 Cameron, Anthony SR Clayton 53.50 53.05 5 2
8 Walker, Kamau SR J. Burroughs 53.36 53.24 5 1
9 Caldwell, Derion JR North Tech. 53.70 53.56 5
10 Nelson, Justin SO Berkeley 52.96 53.82 5
11 Animashaun, Olaoluwa JR Lutheran N. 55.46 53.88 3
12 McDaniel, Tianneye SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 52.44 53.98 6
13 Hoskins, Kahil JR Soldan 54.25 54.33 4
14 Thorntonpalmer, Augustus FR Affton 54.08 54.67 4
15 Ford, Brandon SR Clayton 54.64 55.05 3
16 Wakefield, Kenneth JR Affton 54.63 55.07 4
17 Patterson, Brian JR North Tech. 54.40 55.46 4
18 Scott, Darrick FR Lutheran S. 55.34 55.60 3
19 King, Marcus SR B. DuBourg 56.34 56.08 2
20 Pratt, Aiden SR Whitfield 56.24 56.56 3
21 Harvey, Shawn SO S.C.W. 55.30 56.59 3
22 Tague, Andrew FR St. Mary's 57.24 56.87 2
23 Villarreal, David FR Priory 59.14 58.41 2
24 Carroll, Corey SR Brentwood 58.24 58.47 2
25 Steger, William SO Priory 57.24 59.15 2
26 Wimbley, Kafele JR Crossroad 59.38 1
27 Wallace, Joseph SR St. Mary's 1:00.24 1:02.57 2
28 Shepperd, Daylen FR Jennings 1:00.34 1:05.23 1
29 Strong, Jordan SO Principia 1:04.24 1:06.81 1
-- Gordan, Brandon SO Brentwood 1:02.43 FS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wagner, John Harry JR J. Burroughs 2:00.53 1:59.77 3 10
2 Allen, Jerald SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:02.04 2:02.10 3 8
3 Allen, James SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:01.96 2:03.78 3 6
4 Pinson, Jeremy SR J. Burroughs 2:04.67 2:03.80 3 5
5 Barrett-Elder, Jordan SR Jennings 2:00.91 2:05.19 3 4
6 Chatman, Rashaad JR S.C.W. 2:05.37 2:07.44 3 3
7 Keys, Adreion FR Berkeley 2:06.76 2:08.42 2 2
8 Irving, Philip JR Lutheran N. 2:10.39 2:09.71 2 1
9 Sewall, David SR Priory 2:13.94 2:09.74 1
10 Smith, Andrew FR Whitfield 2:11.24 2:10.27 2
11 Leake, Morgan JR Whitfield 2:09.77 2:11.17 2
12 Rockette, Kenneth SO Jennings 2:08.89 2:12.99 2
13 Steele, Boone SO Principia 2:12.24 2:13.08 2
14 Abdi, Abdullah JR Soldan 2:05.48 2:13.42 2
15 Kagali, Theo JR Principia 2:17.04 2:14.35 1
16 Boyd, Rashad SR S.C.W. 2:21.24 2:14.82 1
17 Tutt, Mark JR Berkeley 2:14.00 2:15.84 1
18 Abdi, Abdirahaman FR Soldan 2:12.74 2:16.41 2
19 Barnes, Kyle FR St. Mary's 2:17.34 2:16.45 1
20 Bohall, Joshua SR Affton 2:20.43 2:17.54 1
21 Szabo, Alexander SO Clayton 2:17.00 2:18.30 1
22 Emann, Bailey SO Affton 2:18.23 2:18.86 1
23 Hayward, Isaiah FR Clayton 2:18.00 2:20.50 1
24 Huang, Nathan JR M.I.C.D.S. 2:22.54 2:21.05 1
25 Verble, Michael SR B. DuBourg 2:22.74 2:26.08 1
26 Flynn, William FR Brentwood 2:30.93 2:29.55 1
27 Gosser, Jonathan JR B. DuBourg 2:33.24 2:32.82 1
28 Buttar-Miller, Casimir FR Crossroad 3:38.54 3:26.88 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cormier, Thomas JR Clayton 4:41.96 4:41.66 3 10
2 Gelber, Simon JR Whitfield 4:45.94 4:44.01 3 8
3 Donovan, Liam JR J. Burroughs 4:49.03 4:44.98 3 6
4 Lissner, Luke SR Priory 4:55.44 4:45.67 2 5
5 Steele, Boone SO Principia 4:54.94 4:46.42 2 4
6 O'Sullivan, George SR Priory 4:52.84 4:49.75 3 3
7 Ruvinov, Matthew SR Whitfield 5:05.24 4:53.04 2 2
8 Chaffin, Andrew SO S.C.W. 4:58.20 4:53.54 2 1
9 Szabo, Alexander SO Clayton 5:03.79 4:55.57 2
10 Lee, Dylan SR J. Burroughs 5:00.03 5:00.92 2
11 Bohall, Joshua SR Affton 5:02.34 5:01.49 2
12 Abdi, Abdullah JR Soldan 5:07.64 5:04.62 1
13 Rockette, Kenneth SO Jennings 4:43.77 5:04.98 3
14 Hickerson, Hunter SO Lutheran S. 5:06.34 5:09.13 1
15 Krawczyk, Koty SR S.C.W. 5:14.28 5:14.50 1
16 Rittmann, Damean JR Lutheran S. 5:18.70 1
17 Moussa, Souleman FR Soldan 5:11.94 5:20.03 1
18 Henning, Maurice SR North Tech. 5:06.24 5:21.45 2
19 Krone, Jonathan SO Lutheran N. 5:24.24 5:25.26 1
20 Brutlag, Joel JR Lutheran N. 5:22.64 5:31.12 1
21 Gosser, David SO B. DuBourg 5:32.84 5:31.98 1
22 Burks, Dante FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 5:44.42 5:37.18 1
23 Blessing, James SR B. DuBourg 5:35.24 5:54.86 1
24 Buttar-Miller, Casimir FR Crossroad 7:18.34 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Thomas JR Clayton 10:05.60 10:02.49 10
2 Drysdale, Jake SR Priory 10:15.44 10:08.00 8
3 Gelber, Simon JR Whitfield 10:33.44 10:10.93 6
4 Chaffin, Andrew SO S.C.W. 10:21.38 10:22.27 5
5 Lissner, Luke SR Priory 10:43.74 10:22.81 4
6 Hairer, Timothy SR Affton 10:18.18 10:23.54 3
7 Biggs, Charles SR M.I.C.D.S. 10:41.94 10:26.47 2
8 Ruvinov, Matthew SR Whitfield 11:03.00 10:50.55 1
9 Stout, Isaac FR Lutheran N. 11:00.38 11:04.60
10 Rittmann, Damean JR Lutheran S. 11:28.16 11:06.85
11 Hickerson, Hunter SO Lutheran S. 11:01.68 11:17.84
12 Withrow, Andrew FR Clayton 11:36.78 11:41.60
13 Walthall, John FR Brentwood 12:06.40 11:48.16
14 Mills, Cameron FR Affton 12:08.16 12:01.85
15 Droege, Joseph SR B. DuBourg 12:22.44 12:30.82
16 Randall, Shawn JR B. DuBourg 14:15.54 14:00.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Ronald SR J. Burroughs 15.33 15.25 4 10
2 Hutchinson, James JR Clayton 17.24 16.36 3 8
3 Smith, Marcus SO Lutheran N. 17.44 17.03 3 6
4 Burse, Devontae SR Affton 17.00 17.12 3 5
5 Hall-baker, Keyonn FR Clayton 17.67 17.29 3 4
6 Paetow, Kenneth JR Lutheran S. 16.67 17.32 3 3
7 Robinson, Anthony SO S.C.W. 17.49 17.67 3 2
8 Berdeaux, Nate SR Principia 17.84 17.71 2 1
9 Harris, Justin JR Brentwood 19.84 18.86 2 18.858
10 McDaniel, Tianneye SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 16.50 19.54 4
11 Davis, Caleb JR Affton 21.20 20.83 1
12 Boykin, DeAndre FR Brentwood 20.44 21.00 2
13 Haynes, Jason FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 31.70 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, James JR Clayton 41.96 41.32 5 10
2 Smith, Ronald SR J. Burroughs 41.20 41.63 5 8
3 Burgett, Kolby SR Soldan 43.21 41.72 4 6
4 Morrison, Darius SO S.C.W. 40.86 42.83 5 5
5 Thomas, Tivon SO Berkeley 44.65 43.48 3 4
6 Berdeaux, Nate SR Principia 45.04 44.95 3 3
7 Smith, Marcus SO Lutheran N. 45.82 45.01 2 2
8 Harris, Justin JR Brentwood 46.60 45.14 2 1
9 Burse, Devontae SR Affton 46.33 45.48 2
10 Schneider, Ben JR Clayton 44.88 45.77 3
11 Royston, Niles SR Soldan 46.70 46.17 2
12 Aleman, Josh JR Principia 46.97 46.56 1
13 Morales, Misael SO B. DuBourg 47.54 47.38 1
14 Gray, Joshua SO Lutheran N. 49.26 47.39 1
15 Davis, Caleb JR Affton 48.87 48.34 1
16 Wilson, Deion FR Brentwood 53.24 51.24 1
17 McAdoo, Gerald SO Crossroad 51.94 52.15 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Charles West 'A' 43.75 43.57 3 10
1) Carpenter, Jordan SR 2) Kelly, Dre SR
3) Hickman, Andre SR 4) Morrison, Darius SO
2 John Burroughs 'A' 43.48 43.72 4 8
1) Bain, Jake SO 2) Booker, Christopher SR
3) Booker, Nicholas SO 4) Miller, Xavier JR
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 'A' 43.07 44.05 4 6
1) Blanchard, Devon SO 2) Chandler, Tyler SR
3) Frenchie, David SR 4) Nelson, Justin SO
4 Clayton 'A' 44.84 44.42 3 5
1) Melvin, Gabriel SR 2) Henderson, Terry SR
3) White, Justin FR 4) Xie, Victor JR
5 Brentwood 'A' 44.10 45.27 3 4
1) Clay, Jacob SR 2) Harris, Justice JR
3) Jenkins, Kaylon JR 4) Johnson, Deshaun SR
6 North Techincal 'A' 45.02 45.82 2 3
1) Corley, Gerad SR 2) Tucker, Cornelius SR
3) Myers, Jaison SO 4) Huntspon, Jontae SR
7 Principia 'A' 46.39 46.14 2 2
1) Agai, George SR 2) Andresen, Forest SR
3) Balukake, Gastuvas JR 4) Carter, Corey JR
8 N.J.R.O.T.C. 'A' 45.35 46.17 2 1
1) Crump, Kevin JR 2) Ewing, Jamez JR
3) Cole, Kelsey SO 4) Earts, Byron JR
9 Lutheran North 'A' 46.64 46.59 2
1) Parker, Andrew JR 2) VanDyke, KeyShaun SO
3) Kinnie, Carneil SR 4) Marshall, Donovan SO
10 Lutheran South 'A' 47.14 47.44 1
1) Washington, A'Ron FR 2) Mbah, Cyrille JR
3) Okine, Jude FR 4) Spraggins, Keshon SO
11 Priory 'A' 47.54 1
1) Mercer, Jacob FR 2) Lavallee, Patrick FR
3) Hattrich, Stephen SR 4) Warr, Zachary JR
12 M.I.C.D.S. 'A' 46.24 47.85 2
1) Akushe, Akpevwoghene SO 2) Buckner, Allen SO
3) Ekpelu, Sephode SO 4) Donovan, Alexander SO
13 Bishop DuBourg 'A' 48.04 48.22 1
1) Gill, Antwan SR 2) Holmes, Jordan SR
3) King, Marcus SR 4) McMurray-Bost, Re'hyen FR
-- Soldan 'A' 43.40 DQ 4 out of zone 3-4
1) Fisher, Tyreik JR 2) Gayden, Kevin SR
3) Snider, Stanford SR 4) Patton, Thomas JR
-- Affton 'A' 44.47 DQ 3 out of zone 2-3
1) Van, Terrell JR 2) Siegel, Jordan SR
3) Eplin, Zakary JR 4) Million, John SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Blue
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 'A' 1:29.55 1:29.13 3 10
1) Blanchard, Devon SO 2) Chandler, Tyler SR
3) Cole, Jordan JR 4) Frenchie, David SR
2 John Burroughs 'A' 1:30.10 1:30.23 3 8
1) Booker, Christopher SR 2) Bain, Jake SO
3) Lamb, Luke JR 4) Miller, Xavier JR
3 St. Charles West 'A' 1:30.99 1:32.00 2 6
1) Carpenter, Jordan SR 2) Kelly, Dre SR
3) Chatman, Rashaad JR 4) Morrison, Darius SO
4 Lutheran South 'A' 1:35.14 1:32.11 1 5
1) Paetow, Kenneth JR 2) Scott, Darrick FR
3) Mbah, Cyrille JR 4) Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SR
5 Affton 'A' 1:34.10 1:32.65 2 4
1) Siegel, Jordan SR 2) Harrison, Jadon SO
3) Million, John SR 4) Eplin, Zakary JR
6 Lutheran North 'A' 1:34.04 1:34.08 2 3
1) Ricks, Nicholas SR 2) Kinnie, Carneil SR
3) Marshall, Donovan SO 4) Pease, Bryce JR
7 Clayton 'A' 1:34.50 1:35.04 1 2
1) Melvin, Gabriel SR 2) Ford, Brandon SR
3) Henderson, Terry SR 4) White, Justin FR
8 Soldan 'A' 1:33.40 1:35.05 2 1
1) Busby, Garry FR 2) Busby, Jerry FR
3) Gayden, Kevin SR 4) Patton, Thomas JR
9 North Techincal 'A' 1:35.24 1:35.33 1
1) Corley, Gerad SR 2) Caldwell, Derion JR
3) Tucker, Cornelius SR 4) Huntspon, Jontae SR
10 Brentwood 'A' 1:34.22 1:35.56 1
1) Clay, Jacob SR 2) Clay, Joesph SO
3) Gordan, Brandon SO 4) Harris, Justice JR
11 N.J.R.O.T.C. 'A' 1:33.24 1:35.66 2
1) Cole, Kelsey SO 2) Crump, Kevin JR
3) Ewing, Jamez JR 4) Bourrage, Lawrence SO
12 Principia 'A' 1:36.54 1:38.02 1
1) Agai, George SR 2) Andresen, Forest SR
3) Balukake, Gastuvas JR 4) Carter, Corey JR
13 Bishop DuBourg 'A' 1:38.84 1:41.56 1
1) Gill, Antwan SR 2) Holmes, Jordan SR
3) McMurray-Bost, Re'hyen FR 4) King, Marcus SR
-- M.I.C.D.S. 'A' 1:32.81 DQ 2 out of zone 3-4
1) Jordan, Keiondre JR 2) Matava, Christian SR
3) Jacobs, William JR 4) Taylor, Lawrence SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John Burroughs 'A' 3:24.29 3:25.71 3 10
1) Wagner, John Harry JR 2) Lamb, Luke JR
3) Burrows, Suleman JR 4) Bain, Jake SO
2 St. Charles West 'A' 3:31.06 3:34.15 2 8
1) Carpenter, Jordan SR 2) Chatman, Rashaad JR
3) Kelly, Dre SR 4) Morrison, Darius SO
3 M.I.C.D.S. 'A' 3:30.01 3:34.36 2 6
1) Matava, Christian SR 2) Jacobs, William JR
3) Gillis, Charles SR 4) Jordan, Keiondre JR
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 'A' 3:28.19 3:35.90 3 5
1) Cole, Jordan JR 2) Nelson, Justin SO
3) Woods, Lawrence SR 4) Chandler, Tyler SR
5 Soldan 'A' 3:38.20 3:37.39 2 4
1) Conley, Rainier SR 2) Fisher, Tyreik JR
3) Braggs, Justin SR 4) Hoskins, Kahil JR
6 North Techincal 'A' 3:38.24 3:39.64 1 3
1) Tobias, Brandon SR 2) Huntspon, Javontae JR
3) Patterson, Brian JR 4) Caldwell, Derion JR
7 Whitfield 'A' 3:40.24 3:42.39 1 2
1) Gelber, Simon JR 2) Pratt, Aiden SR
3) Smith, Andrew FR 4) Wheeler, MJ JR
8 Clayton 'A' 3:41.00 3:43.30 1 1
1) Ford, Brandon SR 2) Hutchinson, James JR
3) Cameron, Anthony SR 4) Hall-baker, Keyonn FR
9 Affton 'A' 3:36.60 3:43.52 2
1) Eplin, Zakary JR 2) Million, John SR
3) Thorntonpalmer, Augustus FR 4) Wakefield, Kenneth JR
10 Bishop DuBourg 'A' 3:53.34 3:57.21 1
1) Gill, Antwan SR 2) Holmes, Jordan SR
3) King, Marcus SR 4) McMurray-Bost, Re'hyen FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Burroughs 'A' 8:24.90 8:20.33 10
1) Donovan, Liam JR 2) Pinson, Jeremy SR
3) Santa cruz, Diego JR 4) Wagner, John Harry JR
2 N.J.R.O.T.C. 'A' 8:20.00 8:23.74 8
1) Allen, James SO 2) Allen, Jerald SO
3) Norman, Antonio SO 4) Garner, Joshua SO
3 Whitfield 'A' 8:50.24 8:41.34 6
1) Gelber, Simon JR 2) Smith, Andrew FR
3) Pratt, Aiden SR 4) Leake, Morgan JR
4 Affton 'A' 9:03.09 8:54.65 5
1) Million, John SR 2) Thorntonpalmer, Augustus FR
3) Wakefield, Kenneth JR 4) Harrison, Jadon SO
5 Priory 'A' 8:56.22 4
1) Sewall, David SR 2) Mohrmann, William FR
3) O'Sullivan, George SR 4) O'Sullivan, Anthony SO
6 Soldan 'A' 8:50.00 8:59.26 3
1) Abdi, Abdullah JR 2) Conley, Rainier SR
3) Burgett, Kolby SR 4) Moussa, Souleman FR
7 St. Charles West 'A' 8:44.22 9:01.20 2
1) Bennett, Mykel SR 2) Boyd, Rashad SR
3) Marshall, Brenden SO 4) Taggart, Kaharie SR
8 Lutheran South 'A' 9:13.84 9:05.99 1
1) Kohm, Jason SR 2) Hickerson, Hunter SO
3) Starnes, Carter SO 4) Steffens, Lucas JR
9 Principia 'A' 8:56.74 9:17.88
1) Kagali, Theo JR 2) Ogilvie, Kimanii SO
3) Mathis, Amari JR 4) Steele, Boone SO
10 Clayton 'A' 9:20.24 9:18.58
1) Hayward, Isaiah FR 2) Szabo, Alexander SO
3) Wang, Andrew FR 4) Withrow, Andrew FR
11 Lutheran North 'A' 9:18.25 9:20.88
1) Gray, Joshua SO 2) Brutlag, Joel JR
3) Krone, Jonathan SO 4) Pratt, Myles FR
12 Bishop DuBourg 'A' 9:40.24 10:16.70
1) Verble, Michael SR 2) Blessing, James SR
3) Gosser, Jonathan JR 4) Gosser, David SO
Boys High Jump Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parks, Tre'Von SR Berkeley 5-08.00 5-10.00 10
2 White, Tyree SR North Tech. 6-02.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Bennett, Mykel SR S.C.W. 5-10.00 5-06.00 6
4 Fesi, Alex JR St. Mary's 6-02.00 J5-06.00 5
5 Nelson, Nick SR S.C.W. 5-08.00 5-04.00 3
5 Hall, Keever SR M.I.C.D.S. 6-00.00 5-04.00 3
5 Pruitt, Andre JR North Tech. 5-10.00 5-04.00 3
8 Montgomery, Chadd SR Whitfield 5-08.00 J5-04.00 0.50
8 Walker, John SO Priory 5-06.00 J5-04.00 0.50
10 Berry, Bryce SR Whitfield 5-08.00 J5-04.00
-- Butler, Thomas FR Affton 5-04.00 NH
-- Jamerson, Juaan SO Principia 5-02.00 NH
-- Harris, Justice JR Brentwood 5-10.00 NH
-- Ryan, Uilliam SR Affton 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Ethan SR Affton 11-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Ngo, Edward JR Affton 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Thornton, Sean SO Principia 8-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Quiggins, James SR S.C.W. 10-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Smith, Collin SO J. Burroughs 8-06.00 9-00.00 4
6 Baker, Luke SR Lutheran S. 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
7 Trinidad, Marc SO Principia 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Gremminger, Aidan FR S.C.W. 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SR Lutheran S. 22-03.00 21-06.00 10
2 Smith, Ronald SR J. Burroughs 19-06.00 21-00.50 8
3 Betts, Austin SR Lutheran N. 21-01.50 20-05.75 6
4 Carpenter, Jordan SR S.C.W. 21-00.00 20-05.00 5
5 Arties, Tyriq JR Berkeley 19-06.75 20-03.50 4
6 Ricks, Nicholas SR Lutheran N. 20-00.00 20-00.25 3
7 Taylor, Larenz SR M.I.C.D.S. 20-04.00 20-00.00 2
8 Frenchie, David SR Berkeley 21-06.00 19-10.00 1
9 Cole, Kelsey SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 19-03.25 19-09.00
10 Burrows, Suleman JR J. Burroughs 19-03.00 19-04.00
11 Tobias, Brandon SR North Tech. 19-02.00 18-02.00
12 Patterson, Brandon SO North Tech. 18-08.00 18-01.00
13 Berry, Bryce SR Whitfield 18-09.00 18-00.00
14 Sutton, Joshua FR M.I.C.D.S. 16-08.00 17-09.00
15 Robinson, Taj SO Jennings 17-11.00 17-06.00
16 Hutchinson, James JR Clayton 16-08.50 17-04.00
17 Cameron, Anthony SR Clayton 19-03.25 17-00.50
18 Telma, Alexander JR Priory 16-04.00 17-00.00
19 Crump, Kevin JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 18-05.00 16-07.50
20 Montgomery, Chadd SR Whitfield 15-11.00 16-03.00
21 Thomas, Wisdom SO Principia 17-05.50 16-02.00
22 Wimbley, Kafele JR Crossroad 18-02.00 16-01.00
23 Eplin, Zakary JR Affton 19-11.00 15-07.00
24 Jamerson, Juaan SO Principia 15-07.00 14-09.00
25 O'Brien, James SO Priory 12-09.00 12-05.00
-- Robinson, Anthony SO S.C.W. 19-00.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burse, Devontae SR Affton 40-07.00 41-10.00 10
2 Smith, Ronald SR J. Burroughs 45-08.50 41-09.00 8
3 Taylor, Larenz SR M.I.C.D.S. 43-03.00 41-08.50 6
4 Ricks, Nicholas SR Lutheran N. 42-07.25 41-04.75 5
5 White, Tyree SR North Tech. 41-00.00 41-04.00 4
6 Burrows, Suleman JR J. Burroughs 39-04.00 39-06.50 3
7 Frenchie, Andre SO Berkeley 41-07.00 39-04.50 2
8 Betts, Austin SR Lutheran N. 42-04.50 39-01.25 1
9 Tate, Jordan FR Brentwood 37-08.00 38-09.50
10 Thomas, Wisdom SO Principia 39-03.50 37-10.50
11 Van, Terrell JR Affton 39-11.00 37-03.50
12 Patterson, Brandon SO North Tech. 37-00.00 37-02.25
13 Champagne, Trent FR S.C.W. 37-08.50 35-04.50
14 Nelson, Nick SR S.C.W. 37-10.50 34-10.00
15 Wimbley, Kafele JR Crossroad 36-00.25 34-03.25
16 McAdoo, Gerald SO Crossroad 32-11.00 33-03.75
Boys Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Kemond JR Berkeley 46-06.00 45-10.00 10
2 Brown, Robert SR Lutheran N. 44-03.00 44-04.00 8
3 Platin, Jacob JR M.I.C.D.S. 43-03.50 44-00.00 6
4 Donaldson, Thomas SR B. DuBourg 42-05.00 41-05.00 5
5 Barnes, DeShawn JR Berkeley 42-03.00 39-09.00 4
6 Evans, Dulani SR Lutheran N. 38-07.00 39-07.00 3
7 Kelly, Tre JR S.C.W. 39-04.50 39-06.00 2
8 Bohannon, Jaylen SR Soldan 42-01.00 38-08.00 1
9 Sutton, DeRon JR M.I.C.D.S. 40-11.00 38-07.00
10 Jeffery, Demetrius FR Lutheran S. 40-10.00 38-06.00
11 Telma, Alexander JR Priory 39-00.50 37-05.00
12 Saad, Colin SR Principia 36-07.00 37-00.00
13 Gamache, Wil JR S.C.W. 35-06.00 36-11.00
14 Puduski, Christopher SR Principia 34-08.00 J36-11.00
15 Gillespie-Taylor, Richar JR Soldan 35-02.00 35-06.00
16 King, Jordan SO B. DuBourg 39-06.00 35-04.00
17 Kelley, Matthew JR St. Mary's 36-10.00 35-00.00
18 Stewart, Josh JR Jennings 35-01.50 32-11.00
19 Mills, Terrion FR Lutheran S. 35-00.00 32-09.00
20 Brown, Tayveon SO Brentwood 31-02.50 32-02.00
21 Wilson, Isaiah JR Affton 31-10.00 31-09.00
22 O'Gorman, Charlie SO Crossroad 29-02.00 31-06.00
23 Mcauliffe, Alexander SO Priory 30-02.00 31-05.00
24 Phipps, Tyler JR Affton 29-01.00 29-08.00
25 Darrah, Max SO Whitfield 28-03.00 28-09.00
26 Agha, Humza SR J. Burroughs 27-05.00 27-11.00
Boys Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Robert SR Lutheran N. 121-00 134-04 10
2 Murray, Kemond JR Berkeley 138-05 128-04 8
3 Jenkins, Jordan SO Berkeley 125-00 118-10 6
4 Platin, Jacob JR M.I.C.D.S. 110-08 118-09 5
5 Harrison, Keith SR M.I.C.D.S. 126-10 118-01 4
6 Telma, Alexander JR Priory 110-00 117-05 3
7 Donaldson, Thomas SR B. DuBourg 135-08 116-09 2
8 Johnson, Julian SR Jennings 114-11 116-04 1
9 Evans, Dulani SR Lutheran N. 113-02 114-06
10 Bell, Micheal SR B. DuBourg 124-05 110-08
11 Gamache, Wil JR S.C.W. 111-06 108-08
12 Bohannon, Jaylen SR Soldan 117-03 105-07
13 Jett, Cameren SO S.C.W. 114-07 105-05
14 Mills, Terrion FR Lutheran S. 112-08 103-07
15 Kelley, Matthew JR St. Mary's 99-10 97-07
16 Puduski, Christopher SR Principia 94-11 97-06
17 Stockell, Drew JR Priory 91-05 96-03
18 Whitehead, Jacob JR North Tech. 80-01 86-05
19 Ross, Antwan SO Jennings 93-11 83-09
20 Saad, Colin SR Principia 95-02 83-04
21 Harris, Jordan JR North Tech. 77-09 83-02
22 Wilson, Isaiah JR Affton 78-00 81-03
23 O'Gorman, Charlie SO Crossroad 64-04 75-07
24 Darrah, Max SO Whitfield 64-02 64-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashford, Jayson JR S.L.U.H. 11.20 10.89 7 10
2 Alexander, Brad SR Lafayette 10.87 10.96 7 8
3 Alexander, Quantavius SO East 11.30 11.27 6 6
4 Bonds, Damon JR Chaminade 11.24 11.37 6 5
5 Bell, Imon FR Hazelwood C. 11.76 11.56 4 4
6 Clair, Andrew JR S.L.U.H. 11.21 11.58 7 3 11.572
7 Johnson, Daymond JR Pattonville 11.91 11.58 3 2 11.580
8 Paneak, Micah FR East 11.45 11.59 5 1
9 Johnson, William SR Hazelwood W. 11.82 11.62 4
10 Kesting, Jackson SO Lafayette 11.68 11.64 5
11 Mcnichols-johnson, Jayle JR Ladue 11.80 11.74 4
12 Williams, Marquiaun JR Hazelwood W. 12.25 11.80 2
13 Jones, Jmorie FR Ritenour 11.97 11.90 3
14 Majors, Marquis SO F.Z.W. 12.74 11.92 1
15 Payne, Darnell SR Pattonville 12.34 12.12 2
16 Craddieth, Dallas SO Hazelwood C. 11.78 12.15 4
17 Brown, Jhaidyn JR F.Z.W. 12.74 12.35 1 12.349
18 Degraw, Nathan JR Ladue 12.70 12.54 1
19 Hutson, Devon SO Ritenour 12.03 12.68 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Isaiah SR Hazelwood W. 22.12 21.62 7 10
2 Alade-fa, Lawan SR Hazelwood C. 21.83 21.63 7 8
3 Croft, James JR Hazelwood W. 22.08 21.76 7 6
4 Truss, Brandon SO East 22.71 22.40 7 5 22.396
5 Gleghorn, Christopher SR Pattonville 22.85 22.45 6 4
6 Winston, Kemeric FR Hazelwood C. 22.98 22.70 6 3
7 Brady, Marivon SO East 22.53 22.89 7 2
8 Hoffman, Tyler SR F.Z.W. 23.34 23.15 5 1
9 Johnson, Daymond JR Pattonville 23.62 23.32 5
10 Williams, Bryce SR F.Z.W. 23.24 23.51 5
11 Mcnichols-johnson, Jayle JR Ladue 23.75 23.72 4
12 Mcghee, Nathaniel JR Chaminade 23.74 24.22 4
13 Mitchell, Antonio JR Ritenour 23.62 24.89 5
14 Degraw, Nathan JR Ladue 25.76 25.39 1
15 Jones, Jmorie FR Ritenour 23.31 26.47 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Isaiah SR Hazelwood W. 48.27 48.46 7 10
2 Alade-fa, Lawan SR Hazelwood C. 48.70 49.31 7 8
3 Barr, Hasani FR Ladue 49.69 49.55 7 6
4 Lipinski, Roman JR S.L.U.H. 51.02 50.59 6 5
5 Hall, Justin SR Hazelwood C. 50.46 51.03 7 4
6 Jordan, Lonnie SR Pattonville 53.24 51.81 5 3
7 Williams, Bryce SR F.Z.W. 52.24 52.43 6 2
8 Boone, Cornell (cj) FR Chaminade 53.24 52.92 5 1 52.915
9 White, Maurshawnee SO East 51.99 52.92 6 52.918
10 Spann, Corice SR Hazelwood W. 53.41 53.32 5
11 Hill, Delvin SO East 52.45 53.92 6
12 Cleere, Nicolas JR Lafayette 54.04 54.39 4
13 Carroll, Caylon JR Lafayette 53.98 54.47 4
14 Pittman, William SO Ritenour 55.11 54.53 3
15 Thompkins, Micah JR Pattonville 56.24 54.75 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davidson, Dustan SR S.L.U.H. 1:55.86 1:55.38 3 10
2 Reed, Joseph JR DeSmet 1:58.34 1:59.65 3 8
3 Wells, Oji SR Hazelwood C. 1:59.74 2:00.36 3 6
4 Carroll, Bryan SO Hazelwood W. 2:01.60 2:01.62 3 5
5 Ritchie, Brendan SR F.Z.W. 2:02.31 2:01.76 3 4
6 Baker, Sean SR Ritenour 2:01.85 2:04.31 3 3
7 Brew, Trent SR F.Z.W. 2:06.24 2:05.50 2 2
8 Midgette, Shaltres JR East 2:01.00 2:05.51 3 1
9 Nickerson, Maxwell SO Lafayette 2:11.24 2:05.62 2
10 Crawford, Markeith FR Ladue 2:10.94 2:07.70 2
11 Rice, LayBreyon JR East 2:11.68 2:07.75 2
12 Nickerson, Jacob SO Lafayette 2:13.73 2:08.38 2
13 Hamadziripi, Sean JR Hazelwood W. 2:05.40 2:08.77 3
14 Davis, Brandon SO Hazelwood C. 2:08.58 2:09.43 2
15 Smith, Cameron JR Ladue 2:11.14 2:11.99 2
16 Thompkins, Micah JR Pattonville 2:06.24 2:13.55 2
17 Mulat, Yohanes SO Pattonville 2:16.24 2:19.91 1
18 Diouf, Mamadou SO Ritenour 2:07.27 2:25.92 2
19 Covington, Brian SR Chaminade 2:13.24 2:31.46 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haines, Alec SR Lafayette 4:20.26 4:18.05 3 10
2 Duchatschek, Clayton JR Washington 4:24.79 4:27.58 3 8
3 Laarman, Thomas JR Lafayette 4:33.00 4:36.13 3 6
4 Gibson, Robert FR Pattonville 4:41.70 4:40.96 3 5
5 Callahan, Devin JR Ladue 4:44.44 4:41.59 3 4
6 Vaccaro, Marshall JR F.Z.W. 4:32.83 4:41.94 3 3
7 Cobin, Alexander SO Ladue 4:44.24 4:45.46 3 2
8 Wells, Oji SR Hazelwood C. 4:40.46 4:47.76 3 1
9 Decker, Jacob SR Hazelwood W. 4:44.24 4:47.96 3
10 Sinkey, Jared SO F.Z.W. 4:53.84 4:48.76 2
11 Gibson, Lucas FR Pattonville 4:56.77 4:53.09 2
12 Carpenter, Darwin SO Hazelwood W. 5:03.72 4:58.01 2
13 Mannino, Anthony FR East 5:33.91 5:02.67 1
14 Colvin, Lamont JR Hazelwood C. 5:05.36 5:11.64 2
15 Covington, Brian SR Chaminade 4:56.24 5:21.10 2
16 LaSalvia, Alexander SO East 5:23.00 5:22.57 1
17 Sanchez, Bradley SO Chaminade 5:36.24 5:27.40 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duchatschek, Clayton JR Washington 9:42.35 9:44.26 10
2 Oufattole, Nassim SO Lafayette 9:53.21 9:47.96 8
3 Brown, Harrison FR Lafayette 10:21.84 10:02.84 6
4 Witt, Ryan JR Ladue 10:20.24 10:13.07 5
5 Decker, Jacob SR Hazelwood W. 10:19.56 10:30.91 4
6 Loitman, Charles SO Ladue 10:55.24 10:47.48 3
7 Carpenter, Darwin SO Hazelwood W. 10:52.27 10:48.24 2
8 Vaupel, Dillion SR East 11:05.84 11:15.21 1
9 Colvin, Lamont JR Hazelwood C. 11:08.65 11:31.47
10 Hachmeister, Patrick SO Pattonville 11:34.90 11:40.66
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roggenburg, Christopher SR Lafayette 15.49 15.44 4 10
2 Pittman, Dontez SO East 15.60 16.00 4 8
3 Craddieth, Dallas SO Hazelwood C. 17.22 16.72 3 6
4 Achilefu, Kelechi SO Ladue 17.84 17.74 3 5
5 Session, William SO East 14.00 17.80 4 4
6 Upchurch, Vicario FR Hazelwood W. 17.95 18.25 2 3
7 McGruder, Emyzra SO Ritenour 18.66 18.86 2 2 18.854
8 Brooks, Cameron JR Hazelwood C. 19.68 20.37 2 1
-- Isom, Daniel SR S.L.U.H. 14.52 FS 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Orange
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCoy, Ricky SR Ritenour 40.51 40.35 5 10
2 Pittman, Dontez SO East 42.74 42.05 4 8
3 Toney, Justin SR Hazelwood C. 41.08 42.25 5 6
4 Ashford, Jaleel JR S.L.U.H. 42.34 43.15 5 5
5 Williams, Marquiaun JR Hazelwood W. 43.99 43.22 4 4
6 Upchurch, Vicario FR Hazelwood W. 44.36 43.40 3 3
7 Howell, Harvey SR Hazelwood C. 43.58 44.25 4 2
8 Shelton, Charles SO Pattonville 45.61 45.36 3 1
9 Porter, James JR F.Z.W. 46.80 45.54 2
10 Plair, Demerrius SR F.Z.W. 45.97 45.80 2
11 Mitchell, Javan SO Lafayette 46.14 45.84 2
12 Achilefu, Kelechi SO Ladue 45.44 47.54 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Orange
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lafayette 'A' 43.25 43.01 4 10
1) Brown, Colby JR 2) Yarbrough, Marquis JR
3) Butts, Torre JR 4) Alexander, Brad SR
2 Belleville (East) 'A' 43.05 43.30 4 8
1) Alexander, Quantavius SO 2)
3 St. Louis University High 'A' 43.47 43.43 4 6
1) Jackson, Daniel SR 2) Caputa, Thomas SR
3) Caldwell, Robert SR 4) Clair, Andrew JR
4 Ritenour 'A' 43.51 44.18 4 5 44.176
1) Mitchell, Antonio JR 2) Hughes, Rashad JR
3) McCoy, Ricky SR 4) Hicks, Trevor SR
5 Chaminade 'A' 44.10 44.18 3 4 44.180
1) Bonds, Damon JR 2) Campbell, Roderick SR
3) Barlow, Michael SR 4) Whitley, Andre JR
6 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 44.00 44.89 3 3
1) Cody, Kyle JR 2) Mcnichols-johnson, Jaylen JR
3) Love, Tyler JR 4) Ogbevoen, Iyayi JR
7 Pattonville 'A' 44.24 45.11 3 2
1) Payne, Darnell SR 2) Johnson, Daymond JR
3) Williams, Markail SR 4) Shelton, Charles SO
8 Hazelwood Central 'A' 43.93 45.16 3 1
1) Bell, Imon FR 2) Chambers, Urius SR
3) Craddieth, Dallas SO 4) Winston, Kemeric FR
-- Hazelwood West 'A' 43.23 FS 4
1) Brown, Adrian SR 2) Croft, James JR
3) Stevenson, Erion JR 4) Riley, Deshon SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Orange
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 'A' 1:29.77 1:27.41 3 10
1) Hall, Justin SR 2) Chambers, Urius SR
3) Winston, Kemeric FR 4) Williams, Tahj SR
2 Hazelwood West 'A' 1:29.61 1:27.55 3 8
1) Jamison, Devin JR 2) Stevenson, Erion JR
3) Croft, James JR 4) Cole, Isaiah SR
3 Pattonville 'A' 1:30.64 1:29.83 2 6
1) Miles, Tyrell SO 2) Gleghorn, Christopher SR
3) Jenkins, Bradley SR 4) Jordan, Lonnie SR
4 Belleville (East) 'A' 1:30.05 1:30.24 3 5
1) Brady, Marivon SO 2)
5 Lafayette 'A' 1:30.58 1:31.08 3 4
1) Brown, Colby JR 2) Roggenburg, Christopher SR
3) Butts, Torre JR 4) Yarbrough, Marquis JR
6 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 1:30.50 1:32.15 3 3
1) Cody, Kyle JR 2) Love, Tyler JR
3) Mcnichols-johnson, Jaylen JR 4) Ogbevoen, Iyayi JR
7 Ritenour 'A' 1:30.22 1:33.45 3 2
1) Ball, Tyler JR 2) McCoy, Ricky SR
3) Hughes, Rashad JR 4) Mitchell, Antonio JR
8 St. Louis University High 'A' 1:32.42 1:34.04 2 1
1) Jackson, Daniel SR 2) Caputa, Thomas SR
3) Caldwell, Robert SR 4) Ashford, Jaleel JR
9 Chaminade 'A' 1:34.34 1:34.65 1
1) Boone, Cornell (cj) FR 2) Campbell, Roderick SR
3) Crawford, Reginald JR 4) Mcghee, Nathaniel JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Orange
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hazelwood West 'A' 3:23.10 3:21.72 3 10
1) Stevenson, Erion JR 2) Croft, James JR
3) Jamison, Devin JR 4) Cole, Isaiah SR
2 Hazelwood Central 'A' 3:23.07 3:24.09 3 8
1) Alade-fa, Lawan SR 2) Williams, Tahj SR
3) Wells, Oji SR 4) Winston, Kemeric FR
3 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 3:24.30 3:25.24 3 6
1) Barr, Hasani FR 2) Cody, Kyle JR
3) Ogbevoen, Iyayi JR 4) Smith, Cameron JR
4 Lafayette 'A' 3:25.24 3:27.49 3 5
1) Yarbrough, Marquis JR 2) Roggenburg, Christopher SR
3) Butts, Torre JR 4) Alexander, Brad SR
5 Belleville (East) 'A' 3:23.12 3:27.77 3 4
1) Brady, Marivon SO 2)
6 Ritenour 'A' 3:30.21 3:30.51 2 3
1) Baker, Sean SR 2) McCoy, Ricky SR
3) Hughes, Rashad JR 4) Blue, Shadeed FR
7 Pattonville 'A' 3:30.57 3:32.73 2 2
1) Miles, Tyrell SO 2) Johnson, Daymond JR
3) Jenkins, Bradley SR 4) Jordan, Lonnie SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Orange
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lafayette 'A' 7:55.24 7:50.46 10
1) Haines, Alec SR 2) Meyrer, Devin SR
3) Laarman, Thomas JR 4) Quisenberry, Dylan SR
2 Ft. Zumwalt West 'A' 8:07.24 8:07.01 8
1) Baze, Tristan JR 2) Vaccaro, Marshall JR
3) Hoffman, Tyler SR 4) Ritchie, Brendan SR
3 Hazelwood Central 'A' 8:22.78 8:23.70 6
1) Wells, Oji SR 2) Hall, Justin SR
3) Davis, Brandon SO 4) Williams, Stanley FR
4 Ladue Horton Watkins 'A' 8:20.24 8:26.30 5
1) Callahan, Devin JR 2) Avigad, Benjamin SO
3) Cobin, Alexander SO 4) Crawford, Markeith FR
5 Hazelwood West 'A' 8:18.24 8:34.60 4
1) Hamadziripi, Sean JR 2) Carpenter, Deshaun SO
3) Carroll, Bryan SO 4) Decker, Jacob SR
6 Belleville (East) 'A' 8:40.00 8:43.61 3
1) Rice, LayBreyon JR 2)
7 Pattonville 'A' 8:41.26 8:50.05 2
1) Thompkins, Micah JR 2) Shelton, Charles SO
3) Gibson, Lucas FR 4) Gibson, Robert FR
8 Ritenour 'A' 8:59.13 9:24.55 1
1) Baker, Sean SR 2) Barnes, Courtland JR
3) Diouf, Mamadou SO 4) Barnes, Austin SO
Boys High Jump Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, David SR S.L.U.H. 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Biayi, Jean JR Ritenour 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
3 Mcmurran, Daniel SO S.L.U.H. 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Grimm, Taylor SR Lafayette 6-04.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Lorenz, Elliot SO Ladue 6-02.00 5-08.00 4
6 Howell, Harvey SR Hazelwood C. 6-00.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Harstick, Chris SO Lafayette 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
7 Wuller, Freddie SO East 6-01.00 5-06.00 1.50
9 Moorehead, Jordan SR Hazelwood W. 5-08.00 5-04.00
10 Montgomery, Clinton JR East 5-06.00 J5-04.00
10 Plair, Demerrius SR F.Z.W. 5-06.00 J5-04.00
-- Smith, Deshawn SR Hazelwood W. 5-04.00 NH
-- Greco, James SR Hazelwood C. 5-04.00 NH
-- Crawford, Reginald JR Chaminade 5-08.00 NH
-- Ogbevoen, Iyayi JR Ladue 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herbst, Jacob SR F.Z.W. 12-03.00 12-00.00 10
2 Proost, Samuel SR Chaminade 11-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Oliver, Christian JR Lafayette 10-06.00 J11-06.00 6
4 Rueckert, Michael JR S.L.U.H. 11-06.00 J11-06.00 5
5 Brown, Eugene JR F.Z.W. 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
6 Carpenter, Deshaun SO Hazelwood W. 10-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 Haider, Kiyan SO Ladue 8-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Qualls, Allan SR Hazelwood W. 8-00.00 8-06.00 1
9 Dziergowski, David FR Ladue 8-00.00 J8-06.00
10 Vaupel, Dillion SR East 8-00.00
-- Barlow, Michael SR Chaminade 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gleghorn, Christopher SR Pattonville 23-08.00 23-01.50 10
2 Stevenson, Erion JR Hazelwood W. 22-00.00 21-09.75 8
3 Howell, Harvey SR Hazelwood C. 21-00.00 21-09.00 6
4 Jackson, David SR S.L.U.H. 21-04.25 21-05.00 5
5 Franklin, Amani SO East 21-09.00 20-11.00 4
6 Swann, Jeremy JR Ritenour 19-10.25 20-03.00 3
7 Bonds, Damon JR Chaminade 21-03.00 20-00.00 2
8 Armouti, Laith SR S.L.U.H. 21-05.50 19-09.00 1
9 Jordan, Lonnie SR Pattonville 19-08.00 19-05.50
10 Kesting, Jackson SO Lafayette 18-03.25 19-04.00
11 Toney, Justin SR Hazelwood C. 19-05.50 19-00.00
12 Pittman, Carlos SR Ritenour 21-01.00 18-10.00
13 Spann, Corice SR Hazelwood W. 19-07.50 18-09.50
14 Johnson, Kellen JR F.Z.W. 19-05.00 18-08.00
15 Ogbevoen, Iyayi JR Ladue 19-03.75 17-10.00
16 Drummer, Toiyon JR Ladue 17-01.50 17-00.50
17 Plummer, Brendan JR F.Z.W. 18-09.50 16-11.00
18 Reid, Brian SO Lafayette 18-03.00 16-09.00
Boys Triple Jump Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Amani SO East 47-00.50 44-09.50 10
2 Jenkins, Bradley SR Pattonville 44-00.25 42-07.50 8
3 Pittman, Carlos SR Ritenour 44-00.00 40-10.50 6
4 Dailey, Nathaniel JR Lafayette 41-09.25 40-05.75 5
5 Brown, Jhaidyn JR F.Z.W. 40-02.00 40-00.00 4
6 Broomfield, Tariq SR Hazelwood C. 40-11.00 39-05.25 3
7 William, Jerome SO East 40-00.50 38-08.50 2
8 Kesting, Jackson SO Lafayette 39-08.00 38-03.25 1
9 Robertson, Phelaun SR Hazelwood W. 37-01.00 36-07.00
10 Drummer, Toiyon JR Ladue 35-09.50 35-11.00
11 Marsaw, Duane JR Hazelwood C. 38-06.00 35-08.00
-- Smith, Deshawn SR Hazelwood W. 39-01.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Becton, Edward JR Hazelwood C. 47-02.50 48-03.00 10
2 Preckel, William JR Lafayette 48-03.00 47-07.50 8
3 Streeter, Dakari SO Pattonville 46-03.00 46-04.00 6
4 Williams, Jordan SO F.Z.W. 45-07.00 45-07.50 5
5 Rodriguez, Nicholas SR Hazelwood W. 48-06.50 45-03.00 4
6 Brown, Adrian SR Hazelwood W. 47-05.00 45-01.00 3
7 Wilkes, Jordan SR Pattonville 52-03.00 44-01.50 2
8 Altermatt, Joshua SO Lafayette 41-06.00 42-00.00 1
9 Sykes, Jaylen SO Ladue 44-00.50 J42-00.00
10 Idleburg, Christopher SR Hazelwood C. 40-10.00 41-06.00
11 Tammons, Charles SR Ladue 42-04.00 41-02.00
12 Holman, Moses SR East 42-00.00 39-05.00
13 Evans, Samuel SO S.L.U.H. 42-09.00 38-09.00
14 Harmon, Samuel JR S.L.U.H. 39-00.00 38-03.00
15 Johnson, Jamanon JR Chaminade 39-01.00 37-00.00
16 Vail, Brian SR F.Z.W. 32-00.00 35-02.00
17 Talton, Tristan SO Ritenour 32-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Orange
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilkes, Jordan SR Pattonville 155-03 147-10 10
2 Preckel, William JR Lafayette 156-05 128-07 8
3 Streeter, Dakari SO Pattonville 104-03 124-10 6
4 Brown, Adrian SR Hazelwood W. 130-08 120-00 5
5 Rodriguez, Nicholas SR Hazelwood W. 120-00 118-07 4
6 Sykes, Jaylen SO Ladue 117-10 116-03 3
7 Evans, Samuel SO S.L.U.H. 126-03 116-02 2
8 Williams, LaRontae SR Hazelwood C. 119-09 113-04 1
9 Becton, Edward JR Hazelwood C. 125-11 112-04
10 Altermatt, Joshua SO Lafayette 115-08 110-10
11 Johnson, Jamanon JR Chaminade 100-09 105-03
12 Vail, Brian SR F.Z.W. 90-00 100-06
13 Gordon, David JR S.L.U.H. 114-01 100-00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13411 views
History for Marion Freeman Invitational
Show 4 more
|